TOP
Terms and Conditions
View all Terms & ConditionsPrevious competition winners
Chorus runs a variety of promotions and competitions throughout the year. You can check out this section for a list of current competitions and then come and check back here for a list of our lucky winners.
Win an ASUS Wifi 6 Gigabit Gaming Router competition
- Winner - Chris C, Hastings
Win one of two Google Chromecasts competition
- Winner - June M, Te Aroha
- Winner - Douglas L - Rodney
Be in to win a Netgear AC1750 Wifi Extender
- Winner - D. Bhula, Auckland
Be in to win an Apple TV 4K 32GB
- Winner - H. Werahiko, Rotorua
Big Fibre Speed Test winners
- Samsung 55" Frame TV worth $2,888 - Winner Andrew B
- GoPro Hero 10 worth $839 - Winner Alex R
- $500 Noel Leeming Voucher - Winner Jack D
- Arlo Pro 4 Spotlight Camera worth $599 - Winner Jay R
- $200 Noel Leeming Voucher - Winner James B
- UE MEGABOOM Speaker - Winner Neil C
- Samsung Galaxy S21 worth $1,499 - Winner Steve R
- Samsung 488L French Door Fridge Freezer worth $2,199 - Winner Doreen T
- iPad mini worth $899 - Winner Dax B
- $500 Noel Leeming voucher - Winner Habib Ur R
- Garmin Forerunner watch worth $319 - Winner Gillmer L
- Apple HomePod Mini - Winner Carl F
- Chromebook worth $449 - Winner Isaac M
- iPhone 13 Pro worth $1,999 - Winner Steve G
- $200 Noel Leeming Voucher - Winner Beena D
- Sonos Smart Speaker - Winner Ben J
- Google Chromecast - Winner Tristan P
September newsletter prize
- K McCauley
5 Days of Christmas
$200 Noel Leeming Gift Card
- M Lee, Wellington
- S Goodall, Wellington
- T Brown, Porirua
Home Mesh Wi-Fi
- D Doake, Hurunui District
- A Ferguson, Waitaki District
- C Price, Lower Hutt
Family Christmas Hamper
- J Butler, Hastings District
- A Hackett, Auckland
- C Crompton, Carterton
Wi-Fi 6 Router
- H Smith, Auckland
- J Hamilton, Waimakariri District
- R Adarkar, Auckland
$200 EB Games Gift Card
- K Belcher, Christchurch
- S Frame, Christchurch
- J Sandford, Selwyn District
Win a year's free fibre broadband
2021
- August – D Peckham, Auckland
- September – T O’Neill, Ashburton
- October - K Nowland, Morrinsville
- November - K Cook, Whangamata
- December - M Preece, Opua
2022
- January - P Iremonger, Taihape
- February - L Li, Auckland
- March - S Leslie
- April - B Kilmister, Auckland
- May - I Pfeiler, Kapiti Coast
- June - H Thobhani, Auckland
- July - L Mahony, Westland District
- August - G Donnelly, Lower Hutt
- September - A Cochrane, Marlborough District
- October - A Kumar, Whangaparaoa
- November - M Grondman, Auckland
- December - S Jennings, Invercargill